Matthew Ridgway Class of 1917   Commander, 82nd Airborne Division 44-45

Matthew Ridgway
Class of 1917

Commander, 82nd Airborne Division 44-45

  James Gavin    Class of 1929   Commander, 505th PIR 43-44 and Commanding General 44-45 

James Gavin
Class of 1929
Commander, 505th PIR 43-44 and Commanding General 44-45 

  Roy E. Lindquist   Class of 1930  Commander, 508th PIR 

Roy E. Lindquist
Class of 1930
Commander, 508th PIR 

  Reuben H. Tucker III   Class of 1935  Commander, 504th PIR 

Reuben H. Tucker III
Class of 1935
Commander, 504th PIR 

  Charles Billingslea   Class of 1936  Commander, 325th GIR; recipient of two Distinguished Service Crosses 

Charles Billingslea
Class of 1936
Commander, 325th GIR; recipient of two Distinguished Service Crosses 

  William Eckman   Class of 1938  Commander, 505th PIR

William Eckman
Class of 1938
Commander, 505th PIR

  Jonathan Adams, Jr.   Class of 1941  Recipient of 2 Silver Stars, 2 Bronze Stars, 2 Purple Hearts 

Jonathan Adams, Jr.
Class of 1941
Recipient of 2 Silver Stars, 2 Bronze Stars, 2 Purple Hearts 

  Joseph Ahern   Class of 1941  Division Signal Officer 

Joseph Ahern
Class of 1941
Division Signal Officer 

  Victor Campana   Class of 1941  Company Commander and battalion operations officer, 504th PIR 

Victor Campana
Class of 1941
Company Commander and battalion operations officer, 504th PIR 

  James Kaiser    Class of 1941  Battalion Commander, Recipient of the Distinguished Service Cross, Silver Star, and 2 Purple Hearts 

James Kaiser
Class of 1941
Battalion Commander, Recipient of the Distinguished Service Cross, Silver Star, and 2 Purple Hearts 

  John C.H. Lee, Jr.    Class of 1941  Operations Officer 307th AEB. Recipient of 2 Silver Stars and Bronze Star.  

John C.H. Lee, Jr.
Class of 1941
Operations Officer 307th AEB. Recipient of 2 Silver Stars and Bronze Star.  

  Francis Myers, Jr.    Class of 1941  Recipient of 2 Bronze Stars, 3 Purple Hearts

Francis Myers, Jr.
Class of 1941
Recipient of 2 Bronze Stars, 3 Purple Hearts

  John Norton    Class of 1941  Operations Officer of the 2/505th PIR 43-44, G3, 82nd Airborne Division 

John Norton
Class of 1941
Operations Officer of the 2/505th PIR 43-44, G3, 82nd Airborne Division 

  Robert Rosen     Class of 1941  KIA 20 September 1944, Nijmegan, Holland. Posthumous recipient of the Silver Star and Purple Heart 

Robert Rosen  
Class of 1941
KIA 20 September 1944, Nijmegan, Holland. Posthumous recipient of the Silver Star and Purple Heart 

  James Cockrell Class of 1942  Company commander in the 505th PIR 

James Cockrell
Class of 1942

Company commander in the 505th PIR 

  Thomas Furey Class of 1942  Recipient of the Bronze Star and Purple Heart 

Thomas Furey
Class of 1942

Recipient of the Bronze Star and Purple Heart 

  Lucian Bogan Class of 1943  Recipient of 2 Bronze Stars and the Purple Heart 

Lucian Bogan
Class of 1943

Recipient of 2 Bronze Stars and the Purple Heart 

  John H. Cobb, Jr Class of 1943  505th PIR 

John H. Cobb, Jr
Class of 1943

505th PIR 

  Walter Hogrefe Class of 1943

Walter Hogrefe
Class of 1943

  Edward F. Shaifer, Jr. Class of 1943

Edward F. Shaifer, Jr.
Class of 1943